Cabrillo National Monument

< Verbena lasiostachys var. scabrida CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
This is the last plant

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Violaceae

Viola pedunculata  <


Johnny Jump-up
Viola pedunculata


Family: Violaceae (VIOLET).
Other common names: California golden violet.
Generic common name: VIOLET.

Photographs from SMMNRA: riparian woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Solitary, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Viola pedunculata




Detailed Picture 1 of Viola pedunculata


Detailed Picture 2 of Viola pedunculata


Detailed Picture 3 of Viola pedunculata


Detailed Picture 4 of Viola pedunculata


< Verbena lasiostachys var. scabrida CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
This is the last plant




Small NPS Arrowhead logo