Cabrillo National Monument

< Trifolium hirtum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Frankenia salina >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabaceae Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aca cyc Aca lon Aca mel Acm gla Acm mar Acm str Ast tri Dip lig Lot sal Lot sco Lot str Lup bic Lup tru Med pol Med sat Mel alb Mel ind Tri hir Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana  <


Slender Vetch
Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana

TJM1: Vicia ludoviciana var. ludoviciana.

Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: deerpea vetch.
Generic common name: VETCH.

Photographs from SMMNRA: riparian woodland, April 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana




Detailed Picture 1 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


Detailed Picture 2 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


Detailed Picture 3 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


Detailed Picture 4 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


Detailed Picture 5 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


Detailed Picture 6 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


Detailed Picture 7 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


Detailed Picture 8 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


Detailed Picture 9 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


Detailed Picture 10 of Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana


< Trifolium hirtum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Frankenia salina >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo