Cabrillo National Monument

< Solanum xanti CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dichelostemma capitatum ssp. capitatum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamaricaceae Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Tamarix ramosissima  <


Saltcedar *
Tamarix ramosissima


Family: Tamaricaceae (TAMARISK).
Other common names: tamarisk.
Generic common name: TAMARISK.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed road margin, April 2008.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Tamarix ramosissima




Detailed Picture 1 of Tamarix ramosissima


Detailed Picture 2 of Tamarix ramosissima


Detailed Picture 3 of Tamarix ramosissima


Detailed Picture 4 of Tamarix ramosissima


Detailed Picture 5 of Tamarix ramosissima


< Solanum xanti CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dichelostemma capitatum ssp. capitatum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo