Cabrillo National Monument

< Hypericum canariense CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Juncus bufonius var. bufonius >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Iridaceae Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Sisyrinchium bellum  <


Blue-eyed Grass
Sisyrinchium bellum


Family: Iridaceae (IRIS).
Other common names: western blue-eyed grass.
Generic common name: BLUE-EYED GRASS.

Photographs from SMMNRA: valley grassland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Sisyrinchium bellum




Detailed Picture 1 of Sisyrinchium bellum


Detailed Picture 2 of Sisyrinchium bellum


Detailed Picture 3 of Sisyrinchium bellum


Detailed Picture 4 of Sisyrinchium bellum


Detailed Picture 5 of Sisyrinchium bellum


Detailed Picture 6 of Sisyrinchium bellum


Detailed Picture 7 of Sisyrinchium bellum
infrequent white color form



< Hypericum canariense CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Juncus bufonius var. bufonius >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo