Cabrillo National Monument

< Sisymbrium irio CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Bergerocactus emoryi >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brassicaceae Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bra nig Bra rap Bra tou Cak mar Cap bur Car cal Cau het Cor did Des pin Des sop Dra cun Hir inc Lep did Lep las Lep nit Lep vir Rap sat Sis iri Sisymbrium orientale  <


Oriental Mustard *
Sisymbrium orientale


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: Indian hedgemustard, Oriental hedge mustard.
Generic common name: HEDGEMUSTARD.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed oak woodland, June 2007.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Sisymbrium orientale




Detailed Picture 1 of Sisymbrium orientale


Detailed Picture 2 of Sisymbrium orientale


Detailed Picture 3 of Sisymbrium orientale


Detailed Picture 4 of Sisymbrium orientale


Detailed Picture 5 of Sisymbrium orientale


Detailed Picture 6 of Sisymbrium orientale


< Sisymbrium irio CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Bergerocactus emoryi >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo