Cabrillo National Monument

< Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cneoridium dumosum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubiaceae Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Gal ang Gal apa Gal nut Sherardia arvensis  <


Field Madder *
Sherardia arvensis


Family: Rubiaceae (BEDSTRAW).
Other common names: blue fieldmadder.
Generic common name: FIELD MADDER, SPURWORT.

Developed areas, April 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Sherardia arvensis




Detailed Picture 1 of Sherardia arvensis


Detailed Picture 2 of Sherardia arvensis


Detailed Picture 3 of Sherardia arvensis


Detailed Picture 4 of Sherardia arvensis


Detailed Picture 5 of Sherardia arvensis


Detailed Picture 6 of Sherardia arvensis


< Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cneoridium dumosum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo