Cabrillo National Monument

< Lomatium lucidum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Phoenix canariensis >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiaceae Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Api ang Api gra Api lep Cic lep Cyc lep Dau pus Foe vul Lom luc Sanicula crassicaulis  <


Pacific Sanicle
Sanicula crassicaulis


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: gamble weed, pacific blacksnakeroot.
Generic common name: SANICLE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: riparian woodland, Mar 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Sanicula crassicaulis




Detailed Picture 1 of Sanicula crassicaulis


Detailed Picture 2 of Sanicula crassicaulis


Detailed Picture 3 of Sanicula crassicaulis


Detailed Picture 4 of Sanicula crassicaulis


Detailed Picture 5 of Sanicula crassicaulis


Detailed Picture 6 of Sanicula crassicaulis


Detailed Picture 7 of Sanicula crassicaulis


< Lomatium lucidum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Phoenix canariensis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo