Cabrillo National Monument

< Pterostegia drymarioides CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Polypodium californicum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polygonaceae Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cho cor Cho fim Cho orc Cho pro Cho sta Eme spi Eri fas Eri gig Eri gra Las cor Muc cal Nem den Pol are Pol avi Pte dry Rumex crispus  <


Curly Dock *
Rumex crispus


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: curly leaved dock.
Generic common name: DOCK.

Photographs from SMMNRA: valley grassland, April 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Rumex crispus




Detailed Picture 1 of Rumex crispus


Detailed Picture 2 of Rumex crispus


Detailed Picture 3 of Rumex crispus


Detailed Picture 4 of Rumex crispus


Detailed Picture 5 of Rumex crispus


Detailed Picture 6 of Rumex crispus


Detailed Picture 7 of Rumex crispus


Detailed Picture 8 of Rumex crispus


Detailed Picture 9 of Rumex crispus


< Pterostegia drymarioides CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Polypodium californicum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo