Cabrillo National Monument

< Malosma laurina CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Rhus ovata >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anacardiaceae Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Mal lau Rhus integrifolia Rhu ova  <


Lemonadeberry
Rhus integrifolia


Family: Anacardiaceae (SUMAC, CASHEW).
Other common names: lemonade sumac.
Generic common name: SUMAC.

Photographs from SMMNRA: sage scrub, Feb 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Rhus integrifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 6 of Rhus integrifolia


< Malosma laurina CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Rhus ovata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo