Cabrillo National Monument

< Ceanothus verrucosus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Rhamnus ilicifolia >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamnaceae Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cea ver Rhamnus crocea Rha ili  <


Redberry
Rhamnus crocea


Family: Rhamnaceae (BUCKTHORN).
Other common names: redberry buckthorn, spiny redberry.
Generic common name: BUCKTHORN.

Photographs from SMMNRA: chaparral, May 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Rhamnus crocea




Detailed Picture 1 of Rhamnus crocea


Detailed Picture 2 of Rhamnus crocea


Detailed Picture 3 of Rhamnus crocea


Detailed Picture 4 of Rhamnus crocea


< Ceanothus verrucosus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Rhamnus ilicifolia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo