Cabrillo National Monument

< Pseudognaphalium ramosissimum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Senecio vulgaris >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Asteraceae (discoid) Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Amb pus Amb cha Amb psi Art cal Art tri Bac pil Bac sal Bac sar Bid pil Bri cal Cen mel Cen sol Cha gla Cha gla Cha sua Con bon Con can Con cou Cot aus Cot cor Eri bon Fil cal Fil gal Gna bic Gna cal Gna lut Gna pal Gna ram Gna str Hap squ Haz squ Iso men Iso men Lae cou Log cal Log fil Log gal Mat dis Pse bio Pse cal Pse lut Pse ram Pseudognaphalium stramineum Sen vul Sil mar Sty gna Xan spi  <


Cotton-batting Plant
Pseudognaphalium stramineum

TJM1: Gnaphalium stramineum.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Chilean cudweed, small flowered cudweed, everlasting Cudweed.
Generic common name: CUDWEED, EVERLASTING.

Coastal sage scrub, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Pseudognaphalium stramineum




Detailed Picture 1 of Pseudognaphalium stramineum


Detailed Picture 2 of Pseudognaphalium stramineum


Detailed Picture 3 of Pseudognaphalium stramineum


Detailed Picture 4 of Pseudognaphalium stramineum


Detailed Picture 5 of Pseudognaphalium stramineum


< Pseudognaphalium ramosissimum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Senecio vulgaris >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo