Cabrillo National Monument

< Matricaria discoidea CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Pseudognaphalium californicum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Asteraceae (discoid) Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Amb pus Amb cha Amb psi Art cal Art tri Bac pil Bac sal Bac sar Bid pil Bri cal Cen mel Cen sol Cha gla Cha gla Cha sua Con bon Con can Con cou Cot aus Cot cor Eri bon Fil cal Fil gal Gna bic Gna cal Gna lut Gna pal Gna ram Gna str Hap squ Haz squ Iso men Iso men Lae cou Log cal Log fil Log gal Mat dis Pseudognaphalium biolettii Pse cal Pse lut Pse ram Pse str Sen vul Sil mar Sty gna Xan spi  <


Two-tone Everlasting
Pseudognaphalium biolettii

TJM1: Gnaphalium bicolor.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: bicolored everlasting, Bioletti's cudweed.
Generic common name: CUDWEED, EVERLASTING.

Photographs from SMMNRA: sage scrub, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Pseudognaphalium biolettii




Detailed Picture 1 of Pseudognaphalium biolettii


Detailed Picture 2 of Pseudognaphalium biolettii


Detailed Picture 3 of Pseudognaphalium biolettii


Detailed Picture 4 of Pseudognaphalium biolettii


Detailed Picture 5 of Pseudognaphalium biolettii


< Matricaria discoidea CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Pseudognaphalium californicum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo