Cabrillo National Monument

< Plantago erecta CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Platanus racemosa >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plantaginaceae Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Ant nut Nut tex Pla ere Plantago lanceolata Sai nut  <


English Plantain *
Plantago lanceolata


Family: Plantaginaceae (PLANTAIN).
Other common names: ribgrass, narrowleaf plantain.
Generic common name: PLANTAIN.

Photographs from SMMNRA: valley grassland, May 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Plantago lanceolata




Detailed Picture 1 of Plantago lanceolata


Detailed Picture 2 of Plantago lanceolata


Detailed Picture 3 of Plantago lanceolata


Detailed Picture 4 of Plantago lanceolata


Detailed Picture 5 of Plantago lanceolata


Detailed Picture 6 of Plantago lanceolata


Detailed Picture 7 of Plantago lanceolata


< Plantago erecta CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Platanus racemosa >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo