Cabrillo National Monument

< Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Brassica nigra >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Boraginaceae Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Ams int Ams men Ams men Ams men Cry cle Cry int Cry mic Cry mur Ech can Eri cra Euc chr Hel cur Pha cic Pha dis Pha gra Pha par Pho aur Pho rac Pla col Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis  <


San Diego Popcorn Flower
Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE).
Other common names: graceful popcorn flower, Cooper's popcorn flower.
Generic common name: POPCORNFLOWER.

Photographs from SMMNRA: thin-soiled open ground, Feb 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis




Detailed Picture 1 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis


Detailed Picture 2 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis


Detailed Picture 3 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis


Detailed Picture 4 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis


Detailed Picture 5 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis


Detailed Picture 6 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis


Detailed Picture 7 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis


< Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Brassica nigra >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo