Cabrillo National Monument

< Pholistoma racemosum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Boraginaceae Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Ams int Ams men Ams men Ams men Cry cle Cry int Cry mic Cry mur Ech can Eri cra Euc chr Hel cur Pha cic Pha dis Pha gra Pha par Pho aur Pho rac Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens Pla col  <


California popcornflower
Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE).
Other common names: Cooper's popcorn flower, rough-stemmed popcornflower.
Generic common name: POPCORNFLOWER.

Photographs from SMMNRA: thin soil on rocky outcrop, June 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens




Detailed Picture 1 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens


Detailed Picture 2 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens


Detailed Picture 3 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens


Detailed Picture 4 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens


Detailed Picture 5 of Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens


< Pholistoma racemosum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo