Cabrillo National Monument

< Pholistoma auritum var. auritum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Boraginaceae Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Boraginaceae
Ams int Ams men Ams men Ams men Cry cle Cry int Cry mic Cry mur Ech can Eri cra Euc chr Hel cur Pha cic Pha dis Pha gra Pha par Pho aur Pholistoma racemosum Pla col Pla col

Hydrophyllaceae
Eri cra Euc chr Pha cic Pha dis Pha gra Pha par Pho aur Pholistoma racemosum  <


White Fiesta Flower
Pholistoma racemosum


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE), Hydrophyllaceae (WATERLEAF).
Other common names: San diego fiestaflower, racemed fiestaflower.
Generic common name: FIESTAFLOWER.

Coastal sage scrub, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Pholistoma racemosum




Detailed Picture 1 of Pholistoma racemosum


Detailed Picture 2 of Pholistoma racemosum


Detailed Picture 3 of Pholistoma racemosum


Detailed Picture 4 of Pholistoma racemosum


< Pholistoma auritum var. auritum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo