Cabrillo National Monument

< Osmadenia tenella CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Senecio californicus >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Asteraceae (radiate) Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bah lac Chr cor Cor cal Cor mar Cor fil Dei fas Dim fru Dim sin Enc cal Eri pin Eri can Eri con Gaz lin Gle cor Gri cam Gri hir Hem fas Het gra Las cor Las gra Lay pla Lep cal Lep mar Les fil Osm ten Ost eck Ost fru Perityle emoryi Sen cal Vig lac  <


Rock Daisy
Perityle emoryi


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Emory's rockdaisy.
Generic common name: ROCKDAISY.

Photographs from SMMNRA: road margin in coastal sage scrub, Dec 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Perityle emoryi




Detailed Picture 1 of Perityle emoryi


Detailed Picture 2 of Perityle emoryi


Detailed Picture 3 of Perityle emoryi


Detailed Picture 4 of Perityle emoryi


Detailed Picture 5 of Perityle emoryi


Detailed Picture 6 of Perityle emoryi


Detailed Picture 7 of Perityle emoryi


< Osmadenia tenella CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Senecio californicus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo