Cabrillo National Monument

< Helianthemum scoparium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Calystegia macrostegia ssp. cyclostegia >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleomaceae Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cleomaceae
Peritoma arborea var. arborea

Capparaceae
Isomeris arborea  <


Bladderpod
Peritoma arborea var. arborea

TJM1: Isomeris arborea.

Family: Cleomaceae (SPIDERFLOWER), Capparaceae (CAPER).
Other common names: coastal bladderpod.
Generic common name: BLADDERPOD.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal strand, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Peritoma arborea var. arborea




Detailed Picture 1 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea


Detailed Picture 2 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea


Detailed Picture 3 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea


Detailed Picture 4 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea


Detailed Picture 5 of Peritoma arborea var. arborea


< Helianthemum scoparium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Calystegia macrostegia ssp. cyclostegia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo