Cabrillo National Monument

< Leptosyne maritima CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Perityle emoryi >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Asteraceae (radiate) Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bah lac Chr cor Cor cal Cor mar Cor fil Dei fas Dim fru Dim sin Enc cal Eri pin Eri can Eri con Gaz lin Gle cor Gri cam Gri hir Hem fas Het gra Las cor Las gra Lay pla Lep cal Lep mar Les fil Osmadenia tenella Ost eck Ost fru Per emo Sen cal Vig lac  <


Osmadenia
Osmadenia tenella


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: false rosinweed, three-spot, three-spot rosin-weed.
Generic common name: OSMADENIA.

Coastal sage scrub, June 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Solitary, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Osmadenia tenella




Detailed Picture 1 of Osmadenia tenella


Detailed Picture 2 of Osmadenia tenella


Detailed Picture 3 of Osmadenia tenella


Detailed Picture 4 of Osmadenia tenella


Detailed Picture 5 of Osmadenia tenella


< Leptosyne maritima CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Perityle emoryi >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo