Cabrillo National Monument

< Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ceanothus verrucosus >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resedaceae Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Oligomeris linifolia  <


Oligomeris
Oligomeris linifolia


Family: Resedaceae (MIGNONETTE).
Other common names: lineleaf whitepuff, leaved cambess, desert-spike.
Generic common name: OLIGOMERIS.

Sandy slopes on the ocean side of the peninsula, April 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Oligomeris linifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Oligomeris linifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Oligomeris linifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Oligomeris linifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Oligomeris linifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Oligomeris linifolia


< Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ceanothus verrucosus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo