Cabrillo National Monument

< Linanthus dianthiflorus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Navarretia hamata ssp. leptantha >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polemoniaceae Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Eri fil Gil ang Lin dia Navarretia hamata ssp. hamata Nav ham  <


Hooked Navarretia
Navarretia hamata ssp. hamata


Family: Polemoniaceae (PHLOX).
Other common names: hooked pincushionplant.
Generic common name: PINCUSHIONPLANT.

Photographs from SMMNRA: burned chaparral, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Navarretia hamata ssp. hamata




Detailed Picture 1 of Navarretia hamata ssp. hamata


Detailed Picture 2 of Navarretia hamata ssp. hamata


Detailed Picture 3 of Navarretia hamata ssp. hamata


< Linanthus dianthiflorus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Navarretia hamata ssp. leptantha >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo