Cabrillo National Monument

< Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Scrophularia californica >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrophulariaceae Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Scrophulariaceae
Ant nut Cas exs Cas fol Lin can Mim aur Mim bre Myoporum laetum Scr cal

Myoporaceae
Myoporum laetum  <


Myoporum *
Myoporum laetum


Family: Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT), Myoporaceae MYOPORUM.
Other common names: ngaio tree, lollypop tree.
Generic common name: MYOPORUM.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed road margin in coastal sage scrub, April 2008.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Myoporum laetum




Detailed Picture 1 of Myoporum laetum


Detailed Picture 2 of Myoporum laetum


Detailed Picture 3 of Myoporum laetum


Detailed Picture 4 of Myoporum laetum


Detailed Picture 5 of Myoporum laetum


Detailed Picture 6 of Myoporum laetum


Detailed Picture 7 of Myoporum laetum


< Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Scrophularia californica >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo