Cabrillo National Monument

< Logfia gallica CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Pseudognaphalium biolettii >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Asteraceae (discoid) Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Amb pus Amb cha Amb psi Art cal Art tri Bac pil Bac sal Bac sar Bid pil Bri cal Cen mel Cen sol Cha gla Cha gla Cha sua Con bon Con can Con cou Cot aus Cot cor Eri bon Fil cal Fil gal Gna bic Gna cal Gna lut Gna pal Gna ram Gna str Hap squ Haz squ Iso men Iso men Lae cou Log cal Log fil Log gal Matricaria discoidea Pse bio Pse cal Pse lut Pse ram Pse str Sen vul Sil mar Sty gna Xan spi  <


Pineapple Weed *
Matricaria discoidea

TJM1: Chamomilla suaveolens.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: rayless chamomile, chamomile.
Generic common name: CHAMOMILE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: chaparral, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Matricaria discoidea




Detailed Picture 1 of Matricaria discoidea


Detailed Picture 2 of Matricaria discoidea


Detailed Picture 3 of Matricaria discoidea


Detailed Picture 4 of Matricaria discoidea


< Logfia gallica CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Pseudognaphalium biolettii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo