Cabrillo National Monument

< Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Toxicoscordion fremontii >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malvaceae Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Mal fas Malva parviflora  <


Cheeseweed *
Malva parviflora


Family: Malvaceae (MALLOW).
Other common names: cheeseweed mallow, little mallow.
Generic common name: MALLOW.

Photographs from SMMNRA: road shoulder in chaparral, Mar 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Malva parviflora




Detailed Picture 1 of Malva parviflora


Detailed Picture 2 of Malva parviflora


Detailed Picture 3 of Malva parviflora


Detailed Picture 4 of Malva parviflora


Detailed Picture 5 of Malva parviflora


Detailed Picture 6 of Malva parviflora


Detailed Picture 7 of Malva parviflora


< Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Toxicoscordion fremontii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo