Cabrillo National Monument

< Lupinus bicolor CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Medicago polymorpha >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabaceae Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aca cyc Aca lon Aca mel Acm gla Acm mar Acm str Ast tri Dip lig Lot sal Lot sco Lot str Lup bic Lupinus truncatus Med pol Med sat Mel alb Mel ind Tri hir Vic lud  <


Collar Lupine
Lupinus truncatus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: collared annual lupine, truncate leaf lupine, blunt leaved lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed shoulder margin, Mar 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus truncatus




Detailed Picture 1 of Lupinus truncatus


Detailed Picture 2 of Lupinus truncatus


Detailed Picture 3 of Lupinus truncatus


Detailed Picture 4 of Lupinus truncatus


Detailed Picture 5 of Lupinus truncatus


< Lupinus bicolor CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Medicago polymorpha >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo