Cabrillo National Monument

< Dipogon lignosus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lupinus truncatus >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabaceae Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aca cyc Aca lon Aca mel Acm gla Acm mar Acm str Ast tri Dip lig Lot sal Lot sco Lot str Lupinus bicolor Lup tru Med pol Med sat Mel alb Mel ind Tri hir Vic lud  <


Dove Lupine
Lupinus bicolor


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: miniature lupine, bicolored lupine, annual lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: grassland, Mar 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus bicolor




Detailed Picture 1 of Lupinus bicolor


Detailed Picture 2 of Lupinus bicolor


Detailed Picture 3 of Lupinus bicolor


Detailed Picture 4 of Lupinus bicolor


Detailed Picture 5 of Lupinus bicolor


Detailed Picture 6 of Lupinus bicolor


Detailed Picture 7 of Lupinus bicolor


Detailed Picture 8 of Lupinus bicolor


< Dipogon lignosus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lupinus truncatus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo