Cabrillo National Monument

< Laennecia coulteri CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Logfia gallica >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Asteraceae (discoid) Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Amb pus Amb cha Amb psi Art cal Art tri Bac pil Bac sal Bac sar Bid pil Bri cal Cen mel Cen sol Cha gla Cha gla Cha sua Con bon Con can Con cou Cot aus Cot cor Eri bon Fil cal Fil gal Gna bic Gna cal Gna lut Gna pal Gna ram Gna str Hap squ Haz squ Iso men Iso men Lae cou Log cal Logfia filaginoides Log gal Mat dis Pse bio Pse cal Pse lut Pse ram Pse str Sen vul Sil mar Sty gna Xan spi  <


California Filago
Logfia filaginoides

TJM1: Filago californica.
FNA: Logfia californica.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: California herba impia, California cottonrose, filago.
Generic common name: HERBA IMPIA, COTTONROSE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: burned chaparral, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Logfia filaginoides




Detailed Picture 1 of Logfia filaginoides


Detailed Picture 2 of Logfia filaginoides


Detailed Picture 3 of Logfia filaginoides


Detailed Picture 4 of Logfia filaginoides


< Laennecia coulteri CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Logfia gallica >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo