Cabrillo National Monument

< Limonium perezii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Avena barbata >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumbaginaceae Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Lim cal Lim per Limonium sinuatum  <


Wavyleaf Sea Lavender *
Limonium sinuatum


Family: Plumbaginaceae (LEADWORT).
Other common names: statice.
Generic common name: SEA-LAVENDER, MARSH-ROSEMARY.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed road margin, Sept 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.

Cultivar occasionally escaped near landscaping.
Thumbnail Picture of Limonium sinuatum




Detailed Picture 1 of Limonium sinuatum


Detailed Picture 2 of Limonium sinuatum


Detailed Picture 3 of Limonium sinuatum


Detailed Picture 4 of Limonium sinuatum


Detailed Picture 5 of Limonium sinuatum


Detailed Picture 6 of Limonium sinuatum


Detailed Picture 7 of Limonium sinuatum


< Limonium perezii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Avena barbata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo