Cabrillo National Monument

< Platanus racemosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Limonium perezii >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumbaginaceae Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Limonium californicum Lim per Lim sin  <


Western Marsh-rosemary
Limonium californicum


Family: Plumbaginaceae (LEADWORT).
Other common names: California Sea-lavender, marsh rosemary, sea lavender.
Generic common name: SEA-LAVENDER, MARSH-ROSEMARY.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal salt marsh, July 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Limonium californicum




Detailed Picture 1 of Limonium californicum


Detailed Picture 2 of Limonium californicum


Detailed Picture 3 of Limonium californicum


Detailed Picture 4 of Limonium californicum


Detailed Picture 5 of Limonium californicum


Detailed Picture 6 of Limonium californicum


Detailed Picture 7 of Limonium californicum


Detailed Picture 8 of Limonium californicum


Detailed Picture 9 of Limonium californicum


< Platanus racemosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Limonium perezii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo