Cabrillo National Monument

< Lepidium lasiocarpum ssp. lasiocarpum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lepidium virginicum ssp. menziesii >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brassicaceae Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bra nig Bra rap Bra tou Cak mar Cap bur Car cal Cau het Cor did Des pin Des sop Dra cun Hir inc Lep did Lep las Lepidium nitidum Lep vir Rap sat Sis iri Sis ori  <


Shiny Peppergrass
Lepidium nitidum


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: shining pepperweed, peppergrass, tongue grass.
Generic common name: PEPPERGRASS, PEPPERWORT, PEPPERWEED, PEPPERCRESS.

Photographs from SMMNRA: grassland, Mar 2007.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lepidium nitidum




Detailed Picture 1 of Lepidium nitidum


Detailed Picture 2 of Lepidium nitidum


Detailed Picture 3 of Lepidium nitidum


Detailed Picture 4 of Lepidium nitidum


Detailed Picture 5 of Lepidium nitidum


Detailed Picture 6 of Lepidium nitidum


Detailed Picture 7 of Lepidium nitidum


Detailed Picture 8 of Lepidium nitidum


< Lepidium lasiocarpum ssp. lasiocarpum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lepidium virginicum ssp. menziesii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo