Cabrillo National Monument

< Heterotheca grandiflora CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lasthenia gracilis >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Asteraceae (radiate) Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bah lac Chr cor Cor cal Cor mar Cor fil Dei fas Dim fru Dim sin Enc cal Eri pin Eri can Eri con Gaz lin Gle cor Gri cam Gri hir Hem fas Het gra Lasthenia coronaria Las gra Lay pla Lep cal Lep mar Les fil Osm ten Ost eck Ost fru Per emo Sen cal Vig lac  <


Southern Goldfields
Lasthenia coronaria


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: crowned goldfields, royal goldfields.
Generic common name: GOLDFIELDS.

Photographs from SMMNRA: thin soiled grassland, April 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Large, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lasthenia coronaria




Detailed Picture 1 of Lasthenia coronaria


Detailed Picture 2 of Lasthenia coronaria


Detailed Picture 3 of Lasthenia coronaria


Detailed Picture 4 of Lasthenia coronaria


Detailed Picture 5 of Lasthenia coronaria


Detailed Picture 6 of Lasthenia coronaria


Detailed Picture 7 of Lasthenia coronaria


Detailed Picture 8 of Lasthenia coronaria
glandular hairs



< Heterotheca grandiflora CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lasthenia gracilis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo