Cabrillo National Monument

< Juncus bufonius var. bufonius CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Marrubium vulgare >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Juncaceae Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Jun buf Juncus dubius Jun rug  <


Mariposa Rush
Juncus dubius

Other scientific names: Juncus rugulosus.

Family: Juncaceae (RUSH).
Other common names: wrinkled rush.
Generic common name: RUSH.

Photographs from SMMNRA: riparian, June 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.

Although J. rugulosus is not strictly a synonym it has been treated here as such.
Thumbnail Picture of Juncus dubius




Detailed Picture 1 of Juncus dubius


Detailed Picture 2 of Juncus dubius


Detailed Picture 3 of Juncus dubius


Detailed Picture 4 of Juncus dubius


< Juncus bufonius var. bufonius CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Marrubium vulgare >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo