Cabrillo National Monument

< Erodium moschatum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Sisyrinchium bellum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hypericaceae Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Hypericum canariense  <


St. Johnís Wort *
Hypericum canariense


Family: Hypericaceae (ST. JOHN'S WORT, MANGOSTEEN).
Other common names: Canary Island St. Johnswort.
Generic common name: ST. JOHN'S WORT.

Photographs from SMMNRA: oak woodland, June 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Hypericum canariense




Detailed Picture 1 of Hypericum canariense


Detailed Picture 2 of Hypericum canariense


Detailed Picture 3 of Hypericum canariense


Detailed Picture 4 of Hypericum canariense


Detailed Picture 5 of Hypericum canariense


Detailed Picture 6 of Hypericum canariense


Detailed Picture 7 of Hypericum canariense


< Erodium moschatum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Sisyrinchium bellum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo