Cabrillo National Monument

< Festuca perennis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Hordeum murinum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poaceae Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Ach cor Agr sem Agr vir Ave bar Ave fat Ave sat Bot bar Bra dis Bro car Bro cat Bro dia Bro hor Bro mad Bro mol Bro rub Cor sel Cyn dac Dis spi Ehr ere Ely con Fes myu Fes per Hordeum depressum Hor mur Lam aur Ley con Lol mul Lol per Mel imp Muh mic Nas lep Ory mil Pen set Pha min Pip mil Pol mon Pol vir Sch bar Sti cor Sti lep Sti mil Vul myu  <


Dwarf Barley
Hordeum depressum


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: low barley, alkali barley.
Generic common name: BARLEY.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed grassland, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Hordeum depressum




Detailed Picture 1 of Hordeum depressum


Detailed Picture 2 of Hordeum depressum


Detailed Picture 3 of Hordeum depressum


Detailed Picture 4 of Hordeum depressum


Detailed Picture 5 of Hordeum depressum


< Festuca perennis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Hordeum murinum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo