Cabrillo National Monument

< Glebionis coronaria CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Heterotheca grandiflora >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Asteraceae (radiate) Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bah lac Chr cor Cor cal Cor mar Cor fil Dei fas Dim fru Dim sin Enc cal Eri pin Eri can Eri con Gaz lin Gle cor Grindelia camporum Gri hir Hem fas Het gra Las cor Las gra Lay pla Lep cal Lep mar Les fil Osm ten Ost eck Ost fru Per emo Sen cal Vig lac  <


Gum Plant
Grindelia camporum

FNA: Grindelia hirsutula.

Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Great Valley gumweed, common gumplant.
Generic common name: GUMPLANT, GUMWEED.

Photographs from SMMNRA: valley grassland, May 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Grindelia camporum




Detailed Picture 1 of Grindelia camporum


Detailed Picture 2 of Grindelia camporum


Detailed Picture 3 of Grindelia camporum


Detailed Picture 4 of Grindelia camporum


Detailed Picture 5 of Grindelia camporum


Detailed Picture 6 of Grindelia camporum


< Glebionis coronaria CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Heterotheca grandiflora >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo