Cabrillo National Monument

< Gazania linearis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Grindelia camporum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Asteraceae (radiate) Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bah lac Chr cor Cor cal Cor mar Cor fil Dei fas Dim fru Dim sin Enc cal Eri pin Eri can Eri con Gaz lin Glebionis coronaria Gri cam Gri hir Hem fas Het gra Las cor Las gra Lay pla Lep cal Lep mar Les fil Osm ten Ost eck Ost fru Per emo Sen cal Vig lac  <


Garland Chrysanthemum *
Glebionis coronaria

TJM1: Chrysanthemum coronarium.

Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: crown daisy, garland daisy.
Generic common name: DAISY.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal sage scrub, Mar 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Yellow, Large, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Glebionis coronaria




Detailed Picture 1 of Glebionis coronaria


Detailed Picture 2 of Glebionis coronaria


Detailed Picture 3 of Glebionis coronaria


Detailed Picture 4 of Glebionis coronaria


Detailed Picture 5 of Glebionis coronaria


Detailed Picture 6 of Glebionis coronaria


< Gazania linearis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Grindelia camporum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo