Cabrillo National Monument

< Galium aparine CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Sherardia arvensis >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubiaceae Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Gal ang Gal apa Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii She arv  <


Climbing Bedstraw
Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii


Family: Rubiaceae (BEDSTRAW).
Other common names: San Diego bedstraw.
Generic common name: BEDSTRAW, CLEAVERS.

Photographs from SMMNRA: oak woodland, Mar 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii




Detailed Picture 1 of Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii


Detailed Picture 2 of Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii


Detailed Picture 3 of Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii


Detailed Picture 4 of Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii


< Galium aparine CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Sherardia arvensis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo