Cabrillo National Monument

< Calochortus weedii var. weedii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Liliaceae Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

All hae All pra Cal wee Dic cap Fritillaria biflora var. biflora Zig fre  <


Chocolate Lily
Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Family: Liliaceae (LILY).
Other common names: mission bells.
Generic common name: FRITILLARY.

Photographs from SMMNRA: sage scrub, Mar 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora




Detailed Picture 1 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 2 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 3 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 4 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 5 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 6 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 7 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


Detailed Picture 8 of Fritillaria biflora var. biflora


< Calochortus weedii var. weedii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo