Cabrillo National Monument

< Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Zeltnera venusta >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frankeniaceae Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Frankenia salina  <


Alkali Heath
Frankenia salina


Family: Frankeniaceae (FRANKENIA).
Other common names: alkali seaheath.
Generic common name: FRANKENIA, SEAHEATH.

Photographs from SMMNRA: salt marsh, Sept 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Frankenia salina




Detailed Picture 1 of Frankenia salina


Detailed Picture 2 of Frankenia salina


Detailed Picture 3 of Frankenia salina


Detailed Picture 4 of Frankenia salina


< Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Zeltnera venusta >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo