Cabrillo National Monument

< Festuca myuros CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Hordeum depressum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poaceae Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Ach cor Agr sem Agr vir Ave bar Ave fat Ave sat Bot bar Bra dis Bro car Bro cat Bro dia Bro hor Bro mad Bro mol Bro rub Cor sel Cyn dac Dis spi Ehr ere Ely con Fes myu Festuca perennis Hor dep Hor mur Lam aur Ley con Lol mul Lol per Mel imp Muh mic Nas lep Ory mil Pen set Pha min Pip mil Pol mon Pol vir Sch bar Sti cor Sti lep Sti mil Vul myu  <


Perennial Ryegrass *
Festuca perennis

TJM1: Lolium perenne.
Other scientific names: Lolium multiflorum.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: Italian ryegrass, annual ryegrass.
Generic common name: FESCUE, RYE GRASS.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed grassland, June 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Festuca perennis




Detailed Picture 1 of Festuca perennis


Detailed Picture 2 of Festuca perennis


Detailed Picture 3 of Festuca perennis


Detailed Picture 4 of Festuca perennis


Detailed Picture 5 of Festuca perennis


Detailed Picture 6 of Festuca perennis


Detailed Picture 7 of Festuca perennis


< Festuca myuros CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Hordeum depressum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo