Cabrillo National Monument

< Croton setigerus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Euphorbia peplus >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Euphorbiaceae Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cha alb Cha mac Cha pol Cro cal Cro set Ere set Eup alb Eup mac Euphorbia misera Eup pep Eup pol Ric com  <


Cliff Spurge
Euphorbia misera


Family: Euphorbiaceae (SPURGE).
Other common names: cliff euphorbia.
Generic common name: SPURGE.

Coastal sage scrub, Mar 2009.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.

Status: CNPS List 2B.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Euphorbia misera




Detailed Picture 1 of Euphorbia misera


Detailed Picture 2 of Euphorbia misera


Detailed Picture 3 of Euphorbia misera


Detailed Picture 4 of Euphorbia misera


Detailed Picture 5 of Euphorbia misera


Detailed Picture 6 of Euphorbia misera


Detailed Picture 7 of Euphorbia misera
Dormant



< Croton setigerus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Euphorbia peplus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo