Cabrillo National Monument

< Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagraceae Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cam bis Cam cal Cam che Cam bis Cam che Eulobus californicus Oen ela  <


Mustard Evening Primrose
Eulobus californicus

TJM1: Camissonia californica.

Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: California suncup.
Generic common name: EVENING PRIMROSE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: road shoulder in chaparral, Mar 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Eulobus californicus




Detailed Picture 1 of Eulobus californicus


Detailed Picture 2 of Eulobus californicus


Detailed Picture 3 of Eulobus californicus


Detailed Picture 4 of Eulobus californicus


Detailed Picture 5 of Eulobus californicus


Detailed Picture 6 of Eulobus californicus


< Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo