Cabrillo National Monument

< Anagallis arvensis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Abronia maritima >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrtaceae Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis  <


Red Gum *
Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis

TJM1: Eucalyptus camaldulensis.
TJM2: Eucalyptus camaldulensis.

Family: Myrtaceae (MYRTLE, WAX MYRTLE).
Other common names: river red gum.
Generic common name: GUM TREE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: riparian zone near creek, June 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Medium, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.

Note: Invasive exotic, widely planted.

Note: The plants at CNM have been listed with a different subspecies or variety than the SMM cousin shown here and may appear slightly different (CNM: Eucalyptus camaldulensis).
Thumbnail Picture of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis




Detailed Picture 1 of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis


Detailed Picture 2 of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis


Detailed Picture 3 of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis


Detailed Picture 4 of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis


Detailed Picture 5 of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis


Detailed Picture 6 of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis


Detailed Picture 7 of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis


Detailed Picture 8 of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis


Detailed Picture 9 of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis


< Anagallis arvensis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Abronia maritima >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo