Cabrillo National Monument

< Erodium cicutarium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Hypericum canariense >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geraniaceae Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Ero bra Ero cic Erodium moschatum  <


White-stem Filaree *
Erodium moschatum


Family: Geraniaceae (GERANIUM).
Other common names: musky stork's bill.
Generic common name: STORKSBILL, FILAREE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: access road shoulder in sage scrub, Mar 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Erodium moschatum




Detailed Picture 1 of Erodium moschatum


Detailed Picture 2 of Erodium moschatum


Detailed Picture 3 of Erodium moschatum


Detailed Picture 4 of Erodium moschatum


Detailed Picture 5 of Erodium moschatum


Detailed Picture 6 of Erodium moschatum


Detailed Picture 7 of Erodium moschatum


Detailed Picture 8 of Erodium moschatum


< Erodium cicutarium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Hypericum canariense >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo