Cabrillo National Monument

< Erodium brachycarpum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Erodium moschatum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geraniaceae Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Ero bra Erodium cicutarium Ero mos  <


Red-stem Filaree *
Erodium cicutarium


Family: Geraniaceae (GERANIUM).
Other common names: redstem stork's bill.
Generic common name: STORKSBILL, FILAREE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: access road shoulder in sage scrub, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Erodium cicutarium




Detailed Picture 1 of Erodium cicutarium


Detailed Picture 2 of Erodium cicutarium


Detailed Picture 3 of Erodium cicutarium


Detailed Picture 4 of Erodium cicutarium


Detailed Picture 5 of Erodium cicutarium


< Erodium brachycarpum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Erodium moschatum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo