Cabrillo National Monument

< Ericameria pinifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Asteraceae (radiate) Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bah lac Chr cor Cor cal Cor mar Cor fil Dei fas Dim fru Dim sin Enc cal Eri pin Erigeron canadensis Eri con Gaz lin Gle cor Gri cam Gri hir Hem fas Het gra Las cor Las gra Lay pla Lep cal Lep mar Les fil Osm ten Ost eck Ost fru Per emo Sen cal Vig lac  <


Horseweed
Erigeron canadensis

TJM1: Conyza canadensis.

Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Canadian horseweed.
Generic common name: FLEABANE DAISY, FLEABANE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: road margin in grassland, Sept 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Erigeron canadensis




Detailed Picture 1 of Erigeron canadensis


Detailed Picture 2 of Erigeron canadensis


Detailed Picture 3 of Erigeron canadensis


Detailed Picture 4 of Erigeron canadensis


Detailed Picture 5 of Erigeron canadensis


Detailed Picture 6 of Erigeron canadensis


Detailed Picture 7 of Erigeron canadensis


< Ericameria pinifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo