Cabrillo National Monument

< Cyperus eragrostis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Xylococcus bicolor >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyperaceae Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cyp era Eleocharis macrostachya  <


Pale Spikerush
Eleocharis macrostachya


Family: Cyperaceae (SEDGE).
Other common names: common spikerush, creeping spike rush.
Generic common name: SPIKERUSH.

Photographs from SMMNRA: riparian woodland, June 2007.

Characteristics: Native, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Eleocharis macrostachya




Detailed Picture 1 of Eleocharis macrostachya


Detailed Picture 2 of Eleocharis macrostachya


Detailed Picture 3 of Eleocharis macrostachya


< Cyperus eragrostis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Xylococcus bicolor >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo