Cabrillo National Monument

< Chenopodium murale CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Extriplex californica >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Chenopodiaceae Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aph bli Art sub Atr cal Atr can Atr cou Atr len Atr leu Atr sem Atr ser Atr wat Bas hys Bet vul Che alb Che amb Che ber Che cal Che mur Dysphania ambrosioides Ext cal Sal pac Sal sub Sal vir Sal aus Sal tra Sar pac Sua est Sua tax  <


Mexican tea *
Dysphania ambrosioides

TJM1: Chenopodium ambrosioides.

Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: epazote, wormseed.
Generic common name: MEXICAN TEA, WORMWOOD.

Photographs from SMMNRA: Sept 2008.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Dysphania ambrosioides




Detailed Picture 1 of Dysphania ambrosioides


Detailed Picture 2 of Dysphania ambrosioides


Detailed Picture 3 of Dysphania ambrosioides


Detailed Picture 4 of Dysphania ambrosioides


< Chenopodium murale CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Extriplex californica >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo