Cabrillo National Monument

< Crassula connata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya lanceolata >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crassulaceae Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cra con Dudleya edulis Dud lan Dud pul  <


Lady-fingers Dudleya
Dudleya edulis


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: fingertips live-forever, San Diego dudleya.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Coastal sage scrub, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya edulis




Detailed Picture 1 of Dudleya edulis


Detailed Picture 2 of Dudleya edulis


Detailed Picture 3 of Dudleya edulis


Detailed Picture 4 of Dudleya edulis


< Crassula connata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya lanceolata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo