Cabrillo National Monument

< Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lupinus bicolor >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabaceae Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aca cyc Aca lon Aca mel Acm gla Acm mar Acm str Ast tri Dipogon lignosus Lot sal Lot sco Lot str Lup bic Lup tru Med pol Med sat Mel alb Mel ind Tri hir Vic lud  <


Dolichos Pea *
Dipogon lignosus

TJM1: Not Listed.

Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: Australian pea, okie bean.
Generic common name: DIPOGON.

Photographs from SMMNRA: escaped cultivar, June 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Dipogon lignosus




Detailed Picture 1 of Dipogon lignosus


Detailed Picture 2 of Dipogon lignosus


Detailed Picture 3 of Dipogon lignosus


Detailed Picture 4 of Dipogon lignosus


Detailed Picture 5 of Dipogon lignosus


Detailed Picture 6 of Dipogon lignosus


Detailed Picture 7 of Dipogon lignosus


< Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lupinus bicolor >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo